[Emberus] --[T7 - Savage Umbris Exoworld]-- [Active]

Emberus
--------------------[:earth_africa: World Details]--------------------
ID : 6744
Name : Emberus
Type : Umbris
Tier : T7 - Savage
Atmosphere : Lvl 7 Caustic (5 levels)
Size : 3km (33 Regions)
Liquid : ▲ Lava | ▼ Water
Region : EU Central
------------------[:compass: Distance Details]------------------
42 blinksecs from Cardass
Warp Cost : 3400c
---------------------[:stopwatch: Time Details]---------------------
Appeared March 2, 2024 5:30 AM
Last until March 6, 2024 10:24 PM
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Blocks Colors

-------------------------------------------------------------------
: New Color to this date
: Can be obtained by Recipe/Transmutation
: Obtained on Homeworld (clickable)
: Sovereign Selectable Color
>= 0 : Exo Exclusive last occurrence in Days
-------------------------------------------------------------------

∟22 Shadow Red - Gleam 22 Shadow Red -

[Rock]
∟13 Dark Red - Igneous 13 Dark Red -
∟19 Night Fuchsia - Metamorphic 19 Night Fuchsia -
∟25 Hot Cherry - Sedimentary 25 Hot Cherry -

[Wood]
∟12 Strong Cherry - Ancient Trunk 12 Strong Cherry - Finata
∟21 Shadow Orange - Lustrous Trunk 21 Shadow Orange - - 246
∟74 Fuchsia - Twisted Trunk 74 Fuchsia - Finata

[Foliage]
∟25 Hot Cherry - Exotic - 25 Hot Cherry -
∟30 Hot Sepia - Lush - 30 Hot Sepia -
∟69 Hot Magenta - Waxy - 69 Hot Magenta -

[Soil]
∟22 Shadow Red - Clay 22 Shadow Red -
∟20 Night Orange - Peaty 20 Night Orange - Xa Frant
∟10 Strong Magenta - Silty 10 Strong Magenta -
∟17 Shadow Fuchsia - Mud 17 Shadow Fuchsia -
∟11 Strong Fuchsia - Ash 11 Strong Fuchsia - Finata
∟13 Dark Red - Gravel 13 Dark Red -
∟18 Night Berry - Sand 18 Night Berry -

[Grass]
∟12 Strong Cherry - Barbed - 12 Strong Cherry -
∟252 Strong Orange - Gnarled - 252 Strong Orange -
∟250 Shadow Violet - Verdant - 250 Shadow Violet -

[Misc]
∟74 Fuchsia - Growth 74 Fuchsia -
∟12 Strong Cherry - Ice 12 Strong Cherry - - 1675
∟12 Strong Cherry - Glacier 12 Strong Cherry - - 246
∟43 Shadow Mustard - Mould - 43 Shadow Mustard -
∟16 Dark Fuchsia - Sponge 16 Dark Fuchsia -
∟252 Strong Orange - Tangle 252 Strong Orange -
∟18 Night Berry - Thorns 18 Night Berry -

[Flower]
∟241 Strong Turquoise - Cloneflower 241 Strong Turquoise -
∟242 Strong Viridian - Gladeflower 242 Strong Viridian -
∟253 Deep Orange - Ghostflower 253 Deep Orange -
∟241 Strong Turquoise - Spineflower 241 Strong Turquoise -

[Plant]
∟2 Night Azure - Desert Sword 2 Night Azure -
∟2 Night Azure - Oortian’S Staff 2 Night Azure - Lasaina
∟41 Strong Mustard - Rosetta Nox 41 Strong Mustard -
∟45 Night Green - Spineback 45 Night Green - Lasaina
∟119 Warm Violet - Stardrop 119 Warm Violet -
∟23 Strong Red - Traveller’S Perch 23 Strong Red -
∟11 Strong Fuchsia - Trumpet Root 11 Strong Fuchsia -
∟11 Strong Fuchsia - Twisted Aloba 11 Strong Fuchsia -

[Fungus]
∟20 Night Orange - Branch Funnel 20 Night Orange - Lutrion
∟23 Strong Red - Clustered Tongue 23 Strong Red -
∟71 Deep Fuchsia - Glow Cap 71 Deep Fuchsia - Lutrion
∟22 Shadow Red - Mottled Tar Spot 22 Shadow Red -
∟68 Deep Violet - Tinted-Burst 68 Deep Violet -
∟43 Shadow Mustard - Weeping Waxcap 43 Shadow Mustard -

Dunno why the resources didn’t scan but there are the colors.

1 Like

New colour of sand…

its a joke?
umbis, rift, umbris… it should be blink

erm… where is resource liist? site comes with colors? without scanning? interesting
i was sure it was impossible

------------[Embedded World Resources]------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Soft Coal Seam4,449,04632.47%120.69
2Medium Fossil Seam1,710,71612.48%46.41
3Coal Seam1,654,19612.07%44.87
4Large Fossil Seam1,561,07511.39%42.35
5Ancient Tech Component Seam1,551,18811.32%42.08
6Ancient Tech Device Seam669,0964.88%18.15
7Silver Seam583,0494.25%15.82
8Titanium Seam526,4253.84%14.28
9Hard Coal Seam494,2663.61%13.41
10Gold Seam340,6652.49%9.24
11Umbris Seam137,7101.01%3.74
12Amethyst Seam20,9600.15%0.57
13Emerald Seam4,6990.03%0.13

--------------[Surface World Resources]--------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Goo120,59822.73%3.27
2Basic Boulder99,93718.84%2.71
3Petrolim90,63517.08%2.46
4Beanstalk Boulder40,7737.68%1.11
5Boulder Tower36,9396.96%1.00
6Oortian's Staff21,5414.06%0.58
7Combustion Fraction14,5852.75%0.40
8Twisted Aloba14,4772.73%0.39
9Desert Sword14,3542.71%0.39
10Tapered Boulder13,8802.62%0.38
11Kindling Mass9,6231.81%0.26
12Boulder Ring9,4041.77%0.26
13Weeping Waxcap Fungus7,6371.44%0.21
14Tuber Plant7,3681.39%0.20
15Stardrop Plant4,1950.79%0.11
16Tinted-Burst Fungus3,8240.72%0.10
17Mottled Tar Spot Fungus3,2150.61%0.09
18Clustered Tongue Fungus3,1680.60%0.09
19Starberry Vine3,0010.57%0.08
20Trumpet Root2,8520.54%0.08
21Glow Cap Fungus2,5070.47%0.07
22Boulder Chip2,4110.45%0.07
23Rosetta Nox2,0700.39%0.06
24Traveller's Perch1,5880.30%0.04

The planet was scanned and when it scanned no resource list was there. I am pretty sure it was because I literally watched this one spawn and was on it almost immediately.

well, not lucent planet i expected but anyway, worth a tour :slight_smile:

landing place
reddish hell


well lets see what it has to offer
sand patches






my fav biome - nests :smiley:







its too red, you can barely see anything

enough of this, my brain hurts from all this reds

5 Likes

It does not always rotate in order we have seen that many times. My biggest complaint about exo’s has to be the fact that other than the lucent, some goo, and Resin or petrolim is about all that makes them exo. Same colors with little variation. I would like to see actual exo colors more often. When is the last exo with some blue or red metamorphic exo colors? Anything below a T7 exo basically is just a sovereign for colors. They used to be unique because they had colors you couldn’t get on home worlds. But once sovereigns became available exos below a 7 were almost basic.

1 Like

thats true, i dont remember when we had last time T4-6 exo with exo exclusive colors (regular exo, not event or special)
only reason im jumping on them is still i like to explore their biomes and gathering flowers :slight_smile:

1 Like

I just go for rare gleam, plants and goo most everything you can’t paint I grab. Can pain rocks and break them down to gravel or sand easily.

1 Like


Sand is real here =p
855N -44E i always get some exo sands

3 Likes

nice place for farm you found, thanks for sharing :smiley:

Momma :fearful: :skull_and_crossbones: :coffin:

5 Likes

This topic was automatically closed 7 days after the last reply. New replies are no longer allowed.