[Oortu] --[T3 - Rugged Lush Sovereign World]-- [Active]

-------------------[Sovereign Details]-------------------
Owner : @majorvex
Permissions : Yes Visit | Yes Edit | Yes Claim
--------------------[:earth_africa: World Details]--------------------
ID : 5548
Name : Oortu
Type : Lush
Tier : T3 - Rugged
Atmosphere : Normal
Size : 4.5km (50 Regions)
Liquid : β–² Water | β–Ό Water
Region : US East
------------------[:compass: Distance Details]------------------
1 blinksecs from Biitula
Warp Cost : 100c
Portals : TBD, Gyosha Mall, Biitula, TNT Circ
---------------------[:stopwatch: Time Details]---------------------
Appeared January 16, 2023 8:02 AM
Last until February 10, 2024 8:02 AM
Will Renew : Yes
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Current Blocks Colors

-------------------------------------------------------------------
: Obtained on Homeworld (clickable)
-------------------------------------------------------------------

∟154 Bright Slate - Gleam 154 Bright Slate

[Rock]
∟105 Light Mustard - Igneous 105 Light Mustard
∟82 Stale Sepia - Metamorphic 82 Stale Sepia
∟104 Pale Tan - Sedimentary 104 Pale Tan

[Wood]
∟43 Shadow Mustard - Ancient Trunk 43 Shadow Mustard
∟42 Dark Mustard - Lustrous Trunk 42 Dark Mustard - Angel I
∟83 Warm Mustard - Twisted Trunk 83 Warm Mustard

[Foliage]
∟35 Hot Moss - Exotic - 35 Hot Moss
∟92 Warm Moss - Lush - 92 Warm Moss - Beckon
∟219 Vivid Moss - Waxy - 219 Vivid Moss - Malurialakrib

[Soil]
∟35 Hot Moss - Clay 35 Hot Moss
∟35 Hot Moss - Peaty 35 Hot Moss
∟35 Hot Moss - Silty 35 Hot Moss
∟30 Hot Sepia - Mud 30 Hot Sepia
∟35 Hot Moss - Ash 35 Hot Moss - Grovidias Te
∟102 Ashen Taupe - Gravel 102 Ashen Taupe
∟105 Light Mustard - Sand 105 Light Mustard - Serpensarindi

[Grass]
∟35 Hot Moss - Barbed - 35 Hot Moss - Delta Cancret
∟35 Hot Moss - Gnarled - 35 Hot Moss - Beckon
∟35 Hot Moss - Verdant - 35 Hot Moss - Storis II

[Misc]
∟219 Vivid Moss - Growth 219 Vivid Moss - Malurialakrib
∟108 Pale Moss - Ice 108 Pale Moss
∟92 Warm Moss - Glacier 92 Warm Moss
∟219 Vivid Moss - Mould - 219 Vivid Moss
∟83 Warm Mustard - Sponge 83 Warm Mustard
∟202 Vivid Turquoise - Tangle 202 Vivid Turquoise
∟92 Warm Moss - Thorns 92 Warm Moss

[Flower]
∟143 Bright Yellow - Cloneflower 143 Bright Yellow
∟8 Dark Lilac - Gladeflower 8 Dark Lilac
∟219 Vivid Moss - Ghostflower 219 Vivid Moss
∟113 Stale Turquoise - Spineflower 113 Stale Turquoise

[Plant]
∟37 Strong Green - Desert Sword 37 Strong Green
∟91 Green - Oortian’S Staff 91 Green
∟218 Vivid Green - Rosetta Nox 218 Vivid Green
∟35 Hot Moss - Spineback 35 Hot Moss
∟92 Warm Moss - Stardrop 92 Warm Moss
∟36 Deep Green - Traveller’S Perch 36 Deep Green - Seginiakai
∟90 Mint - Trumpet Root 90 Mint
∟106 Light Tan - Twisted Aloba 106 Light Tan

[Fungus]
∟56 Deep Slate - Branch Funnel 56 Deep Slate
∟41 Strong Mustard - Clustered Tongue 41 Strong Mustard - Finata
∟146 Bright Green - Glow Cap 146 Bright Green
∟97 Orange - Mottled Tar Spot 97 Orange
∟146 Bright Green - Tinted-Burst 146 Bright Green
∟36 Deep Green - Weeping Waxcap 36 Deep Green - Galan

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Initial Resources

------------[Embedded World Resources]------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Soft Coal Seam11,311,36035.77%136.37
2Copper Seam8,995,28728.44%108.45
3Iron Seam4,963,43015.69%59.84
4Ancient Tech Remnant Seam2,322,8197.34%28.00
5Coal Seam1,556,4614.92%18.77
6Small Fossil Seam1,224,4723.87%14.76
7Medium Fossil Seam909,6022.88%10.97
8Ancient Tech Component Seam343,5391.09%4.14

--------------[Surface World Resources]--------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Basic Boulder212,47332.30%2.56
2Tuber Plant72,46811.02%0.87
3Desert Sword68,15910.36%0.82
4Twisted Aloba48,5957.39%0.59
5Rosetta Nox34,7085.28%0.42
6Starberry Vine34,4415.24%0.42
7Tapered Boulder31,7844.83%0.38
8Mottled Tar Spot Fungus29,5424.49%0.36
9Boulder Tower28,4714.33%0.34
10Glossy Starberry Vine23,9543.64%0.29
11Ancient Oat18,4122.80%0.22
12Waxy Tuber Plant17,3122.63%0.21
13Tinted-Burst Fungus16,5132.51%0.20
14Oortian Rice13,9052.11%0.17
15Oorum Wheat7,0181.07%0.08

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Update Link

5 Likes

Links: Boundlexx - The Boundless Lexicon & https://boundlesscrafting.com/worlds/sovereign/5548

13 Likes

thanks for making this site :slight_smile: im going to pay a visit this sov soon :smiley:

1 Like