[Tanthul] --[T4 - Inhospitable Lush Color-Cycling Exoworld]-- [Active]

Tanthul
--------------------[:earth_africa: World Details]--------------------
ID : 6239
Name : Tanthul
Special Type : Color-Cycling
Type : Lush
Tier : T4 - Inhospitable
Atmosphere : Lvl 1 Caustic (1 level)
Size : 3km (34 Regions)
Liquid : ▲ Water | ▼ Water
Region : US East
------------------[:compass: Distance Details]------------------
21 blinksecs from Delta Cancret
Warp Cost : 1700c
---------------------[:stopwatch: Time Details]---------------------
Appeared August 31, 2023 12:00 PM
Last until September 14, 2023 12:00 PM
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Block Colors : This world is a “Color-Cycling” world. That means the colors change every 2 minutes at random.
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Initial Resources

------------[Embedded World Resources]------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Soft Coal Seam6,821,84632.37%185.05
2Iron Seam5,229,44424.81%141.86
3Copper Seam3,478,56616.51%94.36
4Coal Seam1,545,9097.33%41.94
5Ancient Tech Remnant Seam1,072,7395.09%29.10
6Medium Fossil Seam997,6224.73%27.06
7Small Fossil Seam751,6523.57%20.39
8Silver Seam529,6912.51%14.37
9Ancient Tech Component Seam435,4882.07%11.81
10Gold Seam213,5111.01%5.79

--------------[Surface World Resources]--------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Basic Boulder36,42316.90%0.99
2Primordial Resin23,40310.86%0.63
3Glossy Starberry Vine22,04110.23%0.60
4Exotic Tuber Plant21,77910.11%0.59
5Beanstalk Boulder17,3198.04%0.47
6Tuber Plant11,0245.12%0.30
7Boulder Tower10,3254.79%0.28
8Twisted Aloba7,3673.42%0.20
9Waxy Tuber Plant7,0343.26%0.19
10Oortian Rice6,4613.00%0.18
11Oorum Wheat6,4192.98%0.17
12Kranut Plant6,2452.90%0.17
13Desert Sword6,0872.82%0.17
14Ancient Oat5,6612.63%0.15
15Juicy Starberry Vine5,6372.62%0.15
16Starberry Vine4,1941.95%0.11
17Tapered Boulder3,8421.78%0.10
18Tinted-Burst Fungus3,8151.77%0.10
19Rosetta Nox3,6011.67%0.10
20Mottled Tar Spot Fungus3,3431.55%0.09
21Oortian's Staff2,7471.27%0.07
22Spineback Plant6970.32%0.02
23Petrolim280.01%0.00

-------------------------------------------------------------------

11 Likes

Point your totems at the sky my Atubios for the day has come

4 Likes

In case anyone else misses that at first glance (like me :laughing:):

3 Likes

Any gleam lists that detail what colors are still rare/not available?

1 Like

The classic: Red (that’s pretty much the only colour I know to be rare, sorry)

1 Like

Yay! Party time!
:partying_face: :tada:

2 Likes

and for a full two weeks no less :partying_face:

I’ve compiled a list of exo only gleam colours from boundlessinfo.com’s world control info (no guarantee it’s 100% correct, but it’s all we’ve got)

23 - Strong Red
24 - Deep Red
34 - Deep Yellow
36 - Deep Green
44 - Shadow Yellow
46 - Shadow Turquoise
58 - Deep Cerulean
67 - Deep Lilac
68 - Deep Violet
75 - Rose
77 - Cherry
78 - Red
90 - Mint
93 - Yellow
96 - Sepia
98 - Vivid Orange
123 - Lavender
124 - Lilac
140 - Bright Taupe
141 - Bright Mustard
145 - Bright Moss
153 - Bright Turquoise
155 - Bright Azure
193 - Luminous Moss
194 - Luminous Green
201 - Luminous Turquoise
202 - Vivid Turquoise
205 - Vivid Azure
209 - Vivid Cerulean
210 - Cerulean
216 - Vivid Viridian
217 - Vivid Mint
220 - Vivid Lime
221 - Vivid Yellow
222 - Vivid Mustard
233 - Cobalt
234 - Deep Cobalt
235 - Deep Blue
236 - Strong Blue
237 - Strong Cobalt
243 - Shadow Green
244 - Deep Viridian
248 - Shadow Blue
253 - Deep Orange

I have seen special interest in Red and Rose before :wink:

4 Likes

Rare Gleam Colors

Strong Red
Deep Red
Deep Yellow
Deep Green
Shadow Turquoise
Deep Turquoise
Deep Cerulean
Deep Lilac
Deep Violet
Cherry
Red
Mint
Sepia
Vivid Orange
Lavender
Lilac
Bright Taupe
Bright Mustard
Bright Turquoise
Bright Azure
Luminous Moss
Luminous Turquoise
Vivid Turquoise
Vivid Azure
Vivid Cerulean
Cerulean
Vivid Viridian
Vivid Lime
Vivid Yellow
Vivid Mustard
Cobalt
Deep Cobalt
Deep Blue
Strong Blue
Strong Cobalt
Shadow Green
Deep Viridian
Shadow Blue
Deep Orange

5 Likes

A color cycling exo! Happy Birthday Boundless and a big shout out to @Monumental for making it happen, thank you!

3 Likes

Also, don’t forget about black and white foliage! :wink:

1 Like

2 Likes

Color-cycling exo exists
Stress intensifies

4 Likes

Aahhhhh this is too much excitement!!!

1 Like

It’s a birthday miracle!

5 Likes

holy moly in the name of the great oort :sunglasses: :heart_eyes: :partying_face:

happy birthday Boundless!!! and to all Boundless citizens !!! :gift: :gift_heart: :red_gift_envelope:

off to some colour lottery - it’s kinda chaotic but exciting to see what comes every other minute :laughing:

3 Likes

My first color changing exo! So much gleam to collect!

5 Likes

Anything you can’t paint is ideal for rare colors. Plants, soils, grass, gleam, etc.

1 Like

i love this exo :smiley:

noow im sitting at cloutop farming lush foliage :smiley:

4 Likes

I love seeing so many people on the planet, all of us hanging out by whatever item we want in rare colors ready to harvest and regenerate until time’s up :grin:

3 Likes