[Tanyash] --[T6 - Fierce Burn Exoworld]-- [Inactive]


--------------------[:earth_africa: World Details]--------------------
ID : 5086
Name : Tanyash
Type : Burn
Tier : T6 - Fierce
Atmosphere : Lvl 5 Volatile (4 levels)
Size : 3km (32 Regions)
Liquid : ▲ Lava | ▼ Lava
Region : US West
------------------[:compass: Distance Details]------------------
42 blinksecs from Norkyna
Warp Cost : 3400c
---------------------[:stopwatch: Time Details]---------------------
Appeared September 22, 2022 12:45 PM
Last until September 27, 2022 3:27 PM
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Blocks Colors

-------------------------------------------------------------------
: New Color to this date
: Can be obtained by Recipe/Transmutation
: Obtained on Homeworld (clickable)
: Sovereign Selectable Color
>= 0 : Exo Exclusive last occurrence in Days
-------------------------------------------------------------------

∟53 Silk Mint - Gleam 53 Silk Mint - Lamblis

[Rock]
∟113 Stale Turquoise - Igneous 113 Stale Turquoise - Imdaari
∟245 Silk Turquoise - Metamorphic 245 Silk Turquoise - Norkyna
∟215 Light Viridian - Sedimentary 215 Light Viridian - Norkyna

[Wood]
∟87 Warm Viridian - Ancient Trunk 87 Warm Viridian - Malurialakrib
∟245 Silk Turquoise - Lustrous Trunk 245 Silk Turquoise - Cardass
∟149 Stark Viridian - Twisted Trunk 149 Stark Viridian -

[Foliage]
∟215 Light Viridian - Exotic - 215 Light Viridian - Malurialakrib
∟203 Light Turquoise - Lush - 203 Light Turquoise -
∟215 Light Viridian - Waxy - 215 Light Viridian - Cardass

[Soil]
∟54 Silk Teal - Clay 54 Silk Teal - Cardass
∟245 Silk Turquoise - Peaty 245 Silk Turquoise - Cardass
∟87 Warm Viridian - Silty 87 Warm Viridian - Cardass
∟54 Silk Teal - Mud 54 Silk Teal - Cardass
∟87 Warm Viridian - Ash 87 Warm Viridian - Cardass
∟113 Stale Turquoise - Gravel 113 Stale Turquoise - Delta Cancret
∟32 Hot Tan - Sand 32 Hot Tan -

[Grass]
∟87 Warm Viridian - Barbed - 87 Warm Viridian - Cardass
∟87 Warm Viridian - Gnarled - 87 Warm Viridian - Malurialakrib
∟35 Hot Moss - Verdant - 35 Hot Moss - Storis II

[Misc]
∟149 Stark Viridian - Growth 149 Stark Viridian -
∟150 Cool Mint - Ice 150 Cool Mint - Delta Cancret
∟150 Cool Mint - Glacier 150 Cool Mint - Imdaari
∟54 Silk Teal - Mould - 54 Silk Teal - Malurialakrib
∟108 Pale Moss - Sponge 108 Pale Moss - Biitula
∟87 Warm Viridian - Tangle 87 Warm Viridian - Malurialakrib
∟242 Strong Viridian - Thorns 242 Strong Viridian - Lutrion

[Flower]
∟73 Warm Magenta - Cloneflower 73 Warm Magenta -
∟125 Violet - Gladeflower 125 Violet - Lutrion
∟213 Turquoise - Ghostflower 213 Turquoise - Boori
∟123 Lavender - Spineflower 123 Lavender -

[Plant]
∟65 Silk Lavender - Desert Sword 65 Silk Lavender - Alnitans
∟70 Silk Magenta - Oortian’S Staff 70 Silk Magenta - Malurialakrib
∟212 Slate - Rosetta Nox 212 Slate - Cardass
∟59 Silk Cobalt - Spineback 59 Silk Cobalt - Malurialakrib
∟151 Cool Teal - Stardrop 151 Cool Teal - Cardass
∟88 Teal - Traveller’S Perch 88 Teal -
∟92 Warm Moss - Trumpet Root 92 Warm Moss - Malurialakrib
∟92 Warm Moss - Twisted Aloba 92 Warm Moss -

[Fungus]
∟245 Silk Turquoise - Branch Funnel 245 Silk Turquoise - Cardass
∟87 Warm Viridian - Clustered Tongue 87 Warm Viridian - Malurialakrib
∟214 Vivid Teal - Glow Cap 214 Vivid Teal -
∟54 Silk Teal - Mottled Tar Spot 54 Silk Teal - Till
∟89 Viridian - Tinted-Burst 89 Viridian - Grovidias Te
∟54 Silk Teal - Weeping Waxcap 54 Silk Teal - Niia Zed Ka

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Initial Resources

------------[Embedded World Resources]------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Copper Seam9,551,52742.04%259.10
2Iron Seam7,790,73234.29%211.34
3Coal Seam1,689,1497.44%45.82
4Ancient Tech Component Seam905,0553.98%24.55
5Hard Coal Seam593,0182.61%16.09
6Medium Fossil Seam552,0692.43%14.98
7Titanium Seam478,4872.11%12.98
8Silver Seam374,6511.65%10.16
9Large Fossil Seam338,2381.49%9.18
10Gold Seam231,8121.02%6.29
11Ancient Tech Device Seam142,1640.63%3.86
12Diamond Seam51,2810.23%1.39
13Ruby Seam20,7570.09%0.56

--------------[Surface World Resources]--------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Goo93,08929.15%2.53
2Basic Boulder58,42918.30%1.58
3Boulder Tower45,14114.14%1.22
4Beanstalk Boulder34,77810.89%0.94
5Primordial Resin15,8524.96%0.43
6Tapered Boulder12,5013.92%0.34
7Combustion Fraction12,0703.78%0.33
8Tuber Plant8,9242.79%0.24
9Boulder Ring7,3422.30%0.20
10Glow Cap Fungus4,3481.36%0.12
11Boulder Chip3,3871.06%0.09
12Tinted-Burst Fungus3,3261.04%0.09
13Weeping Waxcap Fungus3,1730.99%0.09
14Trumpet Root2,8070.88%0.08
15Starberry Vine2,7320.86%0.07
16Clustered Tongue Fungus2,4710.77%0.07
17Mottled Tar Spot Fungus2,2280.70%0.06
18Desert Sword2,1060.66%0.06
19Kranut Plant1,8790.59%0.05
20Traveller's Perch1,4080.44%0.04
21Spineback Plant8650.27%0.02
22Oortian's Staff4570.14%0.01

-------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Like

Anyone know the colors of this exo? The Goo count is insane

1 Like

what’s the best weapons to use on there for Hunting

It is mostly green(ish) colors. Hot Tan sand. Lots of lava.

2 Likes

I am at work today and can’t scan it I am sure someone else can do this.

@monty1 Can you please consider having some sort of scanning mechanic for planets? It could be an item in game or even just automatically scanned on spawn. I do feel an in-game item would be kind of cool.

2 Likes

Sapphire/Rift
Emerald/Topaz

1 Like

thank you man

1 Like

Well, I am running the scan program and it’s not erroring but it also doens’t seem to be updating. I must be holding my tongue wrong?

I can manually update it if you scanned it.

Well, I mean…it was on and I’m on the planet, lol.
Sadly, the resolution that I run my PC on due to my poor vision crops off the very bbottom of the program that says’ successfully uploaded; or whatever it says so I can’t tell anymore if the program itself thinks it’s done it’s job. So I ahve to check by just checking boundless info or whatever.
Is it a file on my PC I can send you?

1 Like

Looks like someone got it or it updated.

Nothing new.

I think someone (maybe @Rydralain) posted exactly how to do it.

I logged in and out a few times hoping to kick start it, lol, I sure wish I could enlarge the window so I could see that last little bar…

This topic was automatically closed 7 days after the last reply. New replies are no longer allowed.