[Charoite] --[T3 - Rugged Lush Sovereign World]-- [Active]

Charoite


-------------------[Sovereign Details]-------------------
Owner : @Mystfit
Permissions : Yes Visit | Yes Edit | Yes Claim
--------------------[:earth_africa: World Details]--------------------
ID : 1776
Name : Charoite
Type : Lush
Tier : T3 - Rugged
Atmosphere : Normal
Size : 3km (34 Regions)
Liquid : ▲ Water | ▼ Water
Region : US East
------------------[:compass: Distance Details]------------------
1 blinksecs from Cephonex Merika
Warp Cost : 100c
Portals : Portals at TNG Megahub wall, TNT and PS Ceph, DKMall
---------------------[:stopwatch: Time Details]---------------------
Appeared November 4, 2020 10:55 AM
Last until January 3, 2021 10:55 AM
Will Renew : Yes
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Current Blocks Colors

-------------------------------------------------------------------
: Obtained on Homeworld (clickable)
-------------------------------------------------------------------

∟ - Gleam - 159 Stark Lavender

[Rock]
∟ - Igneous - 159 Stark Lavender
∟ - Metamorphic - 111 Ashen Grey - Dzassak
∟ - Sedimentary - 159 Stark Lavender

[Wood]
∟ - Ancient Trunk - 65 Silk Lavender - Besevrona
∟ - Lustrous Trunk - 42 Dark Mustard - Angel I
∟ - Twisted Trunk - 96 Sepia - Sochaltin I

[Foliage]
∟ - Exotic - 90 Mint - Circarpous I
∟ - Lush - 244 Deep Viridian
∟ - Waxy - 87 Warm Viridian

[Soil]
∟ - Clay - 38 Dark Green - Storis II
∟ - Peaty - 38 Dark Green - Biitula
∟ - Silty - 37 Strong Green
∟ - Mud - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Ash - 65 Silk Lavender
∟ - Gravel - 120 Stale Lilac - Till
∟ - Sand - 111 Ashen Grey

[Grass]
∟ - Barbed - 36 Deep Green - Sochaltin I
∟ - Gnarled - 244 Deep Viridian - Sochaltin I
∟ - Verdant - 36 Deep Green

[Misc]
∟ - Growth - 128 Vivid Lavender - Besevrona
∟ - Ice - 159 Stark Lavender
∟ - Glacier - 159 Stark Lavender
∟ - Mould - 249 Strong Lavender - Boori
∟ - Sponge - 131 Pale Lilac - Beckon
∟ - Tangle - 65 Silk Lavender
∟ - Thorns - 249 Strong Lavender

[Flower]
∟ - Cloneflower - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Gladeflower - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Ghostflower - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Spineflower - 249 Strong Lavender

[Plant]
∟ - Desert Sword - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Oortian’S Staff - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Rosetta Nox - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Spineback - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Stardrop - 159 Stark Lavender
∟ - Traveller’S Perch - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Trumpet Root - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Twisted Aloba - 249 Strong Lavender

[Fungus]
∟ - Branch Funnel - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Clustered Tongue - 249 Strong Lavender - Flan
∟ - Glow Cap - 123 Lavender
∟ - Mottled Tar Spot - 248 Shadow Blue
∟ - Tinted-Burst - 249 Strong Lavender
∟ - Weeping Waxcap - 249 Strong Lavender

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Initial Resources

------------[Embedded World Resources]------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Soft Coal Seam6,217,27836.53%168.65
2Copper Seam4,747,09727.89%128.77
3Iron Seam2,648,15315.56%71.84
4Ancient Tech Remnant Seam1,238,3897.28%33.59
5Coal Seam832,1154.89%22.57
6Small Fossil Seam649,7213.82%17.62
7Medium Fossil Seam501,1842.94%13.60
8Ancient Tech Component Seam185,0041.09%5.02

--------------[Surface World Resources]--------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Tuber Plant60,35025.53%1.64
2Basic Boulder46,67119.74%1.27
3Desert Sword22,0169.31%0.60
4Glossy Starberry Vine18,1997.70%0.49
5Twisted Aloba15,7536.66%0.43
6Starberry Vine13,6485.77%0.37
7Rosetta Nox10,0204.24%0.27
8Mottled Tar Spot Fungus8,8693.75%0.24
9Ancient Oat7,2323.06%0.20
10Waxy Tuber Plant7,0562.98%0.19
11Tapered Boulder6,5592.77%0.18
12Tinted-Burst Fungus6,1602.61%0.17
13Oortian Rice5,5612.35%0.15
14Boulder Tower5,5402.34%0.15
15Oorum Wheat2,7461.16%0.07

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Update Link

Welcome to Charoite, my humble sovereign. You enter through one of my favorite trees in game! The warden of Charoite who watches from above.
This is soooo a work in progress. Even the areas already built aren’t done. I have a supply shop, bank, map store and workshop with plans for much more. Donut shop next!!!
The area I’m building around is centered on the tree and the rock formation off to the west.
Landscaping is still in progress, please dont’ sue the management if you trip over some dirt piles.

char2 !
char3 char1|600x337char1
charoite

13 Likes

I love Charoite!

1 Like

POOL PARTY!!!poolparty

6 Likes

I can imagine that Roadrunner saying “Hey, don’t judge me!” :joy:

You can grab a planet image from here for your listing as well if you want (just hover over the small planet image and click the download icon)

1 Like


@Mystfit

7 Likes

You make her look good!!

1 Like

Wow tons of great pics here. This looks phenomenal:

image

6 Likes

A post was split to a new topic: [COSMICSTAR]-[T4 - Inhospitable Lush Sovereign World]-[Active]

A post was split to a new topic: [DIVINE DESTINY]-[T1 - Placid Lush Sovereign World]-[Active]

Nice pictures, but you should probably make a new thread for it, as this thread is for Mystfit’s world.

3 Likes

I don’t know how to make new thread so if someone wants to they can do it.If it’s in wrong place I’m sure someone will move it anyway.Tried making a thread before but it wouldn’t work properly.When I try to make a thread it pops up with different titles that have nothing to do with what I’m posting this is why I posted it here as the word sovereign was in the title.Had problem in the past trying to do that.

1 Like

Moved posts to their own thread. It sounds like the forum was suggesting similar threads, but you can close that suggestion popup and continue posting anyway.

3 Likes

Thankyou :smiling_face_with_three_hearts:

Beautiful planet and oh my all that gorgeous lavender colours! I’m beaming over tonight.:blue_heart::heartpulse::purple_heart::heartpulse::purple_heart: