[Smaren] --[T4 - Inhospitable Lush Color-Cycling Exoworld]-- [Inactive]

Smaren
--------------------[:earth_africa: World Details]--------------------
ID : 2720
Name : Smaren
Special Type : Color-Cycling
Type : Lush
Tier : T4 - Inhospitable
Atmosphere : Lvl 1 Caustic (1 level)
Size : 3km (31 Regions)
Liquid : ▲ Water | ▼ Water
Region : Australia
------------------[:compass: Distance Details]------------------
12 blinksecs from Boori
Warp Cost : 980c
---------------------[:stopwatch: Time Details]---------------------
Appeared February 14, 2021 7:00 AM
Last until February 17, 2021 7:00 AM
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Block Colors : This world is a “Color-Cycling” world. That means the colors change every 2 minutes at random.
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Initial Resources

------------[Embedded World Resources]------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Soft Coal Seam7,139,40732.74%193.67
2Iron Seam4,950,93122.71%134.30
3Copper Seam3,752,62217.21%101.80
4Coal Seam1,702,9897.81%46.20
5Ancient Tech Remnant Seam1,271,2415.83%34.48
6Medium Fossil Seam992,1594.55%26.91
7Small Fossil Seam757,3453.47%20.54
8Ancient Tech Component Seam669,1913.07%18.15
9Silver Seam399,6931.83%10.84
10Gold Seam169,0120.78%4.58

--------------[Surface World Resources]--------------

RankResource NameAbsolute CountPercentageAverage Per Chunk
1Basic Boulder45,62119.59%1.24
2Primordial Resin45,10019.37%1.22
3Beanstalk Boulder17,9167.69%0.49
4Glossy Starberry Vine12,5475.39%0.34
5Exotic Tuber Plant12,4585.35%0.34
6Boulder Tower9,7794.20%0.27
7Twisted Aloba9,4704.07%0.26
8Desert Sword7,9423.41%0.22
9Waxy Tuber Plant7,1393.07%0.19
10Oortian Rice6,6772.87%0.18
11Oorum Wheat6,6222.84%0.18
12Kranut Plant6,5362.81%0.18
13Tuber Plant6,4812.78%0.18
14Juicy Starberry Vine5,9872.57%0.16
15Ancient Oat5,8722.52%0.16
16Starberry Vine4,6011.98%0.12
17Tapered Boulder4,4211.90%0.12
18Oortian's Staff4,3921.89%0.12
19Rosetta Nox4,2851.84%0.12
20Tinted-Burst Fungus3,9881.71%0.11
21Mottled Tar Spot Fungus3,6671.57%0.10
22Spineback Plant1,3470.58%0.04
23Petrolim340.01%0.00

-------------------------------------------------------------------

5 Likes

Here I go mapping again…

2 Likes

Yes …
… Look what I just found in the night sky while gathering on [Ukatos]
Thank you Dev’s :+1: :+1: :star_struck:

2 Likes

While I never allowed myself to like exos (as to not go crazy chasing the colors xD), I have to say I am enjoying (and hating) this exo. I mean LOOK at these happy bright yellow flowers!

5 Likes

Look at all the beautiful colors :sob:








6 Likes

loving it

4 Likes

Haha omg thats even worse 3 flower types next to one another. Mind sharing location so I can collect even more flowers xD?

1 Like

Fields full like this so come on down :wink:

3 Likes

Thank you! Will get better gear (suited to pick flowers and grass) and will head there asap!

99c atlases and free location tokens at my shop in Brown Town on Finata, accessible through TNT Megahub, EZPZ and more.

Sorry about the delay, friend was trying to explain something to me over discord and got me distracted :joy:

1 Like

Notice any note worthy (exo only) colors? Perhaps white? Is the planet mostly just for flowers or does it have areas like the other color changing planets with present fields ect?

It has present fields with various blocks (ice, gleam, sponge, marble, etc).

1 Like

It did have the birthday biome as well as the flower field. Lots of trees as well if people are looking for wood/foliage.

And then there were HUGE amounts of resin… large puddles all grouped up together…

1 Like

I got 6 stacka of marble :smiley:
I don’t know if it is rare colour or not.

Regards;

2 Likes

where in brown town?

1 Like

found it! thanks.

Anyone found some Ancient Trees? Location?

Ooooooo I’m gonna lag all over that colorful planet!!!

2 Likes

All right so from what we have been able to see, the color of the meta rock is the same as the marble. And also again from what we saw, there are not so much unlocked meta rock color. We spend most of the time waiting (and checking on boundlessinfo) comparing to the previous color cycling exo. I thought it was worth mantioning for people so they don’t waste their time waiting for unlocked meta/marble blocks like we did^^

1 Like